Chales Made In Roca Hotel
Chales Made In Roca Hotel Visconde De Maua villa is located 2.5 km from the Poco do Marimbondo Waterfall and provides a sauna.
The Alcantilado Waterfalls Site is 10 minutes by car from the lodge, while the Escorrega Waterfall is around 15 minutes away by car. The nearby cultural attractions include the Two Wheels Museu Duas Rodas Museum, which is 4.5 km from this property.
Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa is a short way from Restaurante da Kashi, serving Brazilian dishes.
- Airports
- Resende Airport21 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Sauna
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- All children up to the age of 12 can sleep in an extra bed for R$ 100 per person per night.
- Price for an extra bed for accommodation of older children/adults is R$ 130 per person per night.
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 1.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa?
The minimal price of one night in Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa is $75. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa?
Visitors of Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante da Kashi (a 17-minute walk away). - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Visconde De Maua include Poco do Marimbondo Waterfall and House Beatles Visconde de Maua, which are situated 2.5 and 4.8 km from Chales Made In Roca Hotel villa respectively. Additionally, Escorrega Waterfall (2.9 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at this lodge?
Guests at this lodge can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a sauna.